Operation Change Notification

The SuperBiiz.com will continue the business on verified marketplace (eBay) but will no longer be taking new orders through the website, effective on January 8, 2020.

SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Price Alert
Part#: CA-E1GFSR
Package: BULK
Manufacturer: Supermicro
Manufacturer Part#: AOC-E10GSFPSR
Shipping Weight: 1.42 lbs.(0.65 kg)

Price: $145.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
requesr a quote      (Wait, what?)
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: AOC-E10GSFPSR
    • Features:
      • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
      • Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
      • Power dissipation < 1W
      • RoHS 6/6 compliant (lead free)
      • Commercial temperature range 0C to 70C
      • Single 3.3 Vdc power supply
      • Max. link length 300m on 2000MHz-km MMF
      • Ucooled 850nm VCSEL laser
      • Receiver limiting electrical interface
      • Duplex LC connector
      • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Compatibility:
      • Add-on Cards: AOC-STGN-i2S, AOC-STGN-i1S, AOC-STG-i4S, AOC-STG-b4S, AOC-CTG-i1S, AOC-CTG-i2S, AOC-PTG-i1S, AOC-MTGN-i2S, AOC-MTG-i4S
      • Switches: SSE-G24-TG4, SSE-G2252, SSE-G2252P, SSE-X24S, SSE-X24SR, SSE-X3348S, SSE-X3348SR, SSE-X3648S, SSE-X3648SR, SSE-G3648B, SSE-X3648BR, SBM-GEM-X2C+, SBM-XEM-X10SM, SBM-XEM-002M, SBM-GEM-X3S+, SBM-XEM-F8X4SM
      • Motherboards: X8DTU-6TF+
      • Servers: 1026T-6RFT+, 6016T-6RFT+, 2026T-6RFT+, 6026T-6RFT+, 1027R-72RFTP, 6017R-72RFTP, 1027R-72BRFTP, 6027R-72RFTP+, 2027R-72RFTP+
      • Cable: Fiber Optic SR (850nm) cable, LC to LC Multimode (Not Included)
    • Specifications:
      • Network Standards Physical Layer Interface:
        • 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
        • 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
      • SFP+ Module Specifications:
        • Electrical interface - SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1
        • I2C Register interface - SFF-8472 Rev. 1.02
        • Mechanical - SFF-8432 Rev. 5.0
      • Supported Distance at 10G:
        • 300m with 50m Fiber - OM3 2000 MHz-km
        • 82m with 50m Fiber - OM2 500 MHz-km
        • 66m with 50m Fiber - 400 MHz-km
        • 33m with 62.5m Fiber - OM1 200 MHz-km
        • 26m with 62.5m Fiber - 160 MHz-km
      • Supported Distance at 1G:
        • >550m with 50m Fiber - OM3 2000 MHz-km
        • 550m with 50m Fiber - OM2 500 MHz-km
        • 500m with 50m Fiber - 400 MHz-km
        • 275m with 62.5m Fiber - OM1 200 MHz-km
        • 220m with 62.5m Fiber - 160 MHz-km
      • Environment Specifications: Operating temperature - 0C to 70C case temperature
    ** This item is eligible for replacement only and is NON REFUNDABLE!! **
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Super Talent Pico-C 8GB Gold Limited Edition USB 2.0 Flash Drive

Super Talent Pico-C 8GB Gold Limited Edition USB 2.0 Flash Drive
Free Shipping
Asus VG27BQ 27 inch WideScreen 0.4ms 1,000:1 HDMI/DisplayPort LCD Monitor, w/ Speakers (Black)

Asus VG27BQ 27 inch WideScreen
0.4ms 1,000:1 HDMI/DisplayPort
LCD Monitor, w/ Speakers (Black)
Free Shipping
MSI MPG X570 GAMING EDGE WIFI Socket AM4/ AMD X570/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.2/ PCIE 4.0/ WIFI/ M.2/ A&GbE/ HDMI/ ATX Motherboard

MSI MPG X570 GAMING EDGE WIFI Socket AM4/ AMD X570/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.2/
PCIE 4.0/ WIFI/ M.2/ A&GbE/ HDMI/ ATX Motherboard
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-9700K Coffee Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 12MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail

Intel Core i7-9700K Coffee Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 12MB LGA 1151 CPU w/o Fan, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-9600K Coffee Lake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 9MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail

Intel Core i5-9600K Coffee Lake Processor 3.7GHz 8.0GT/s 9MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
GIGABYTE GB-BXBT-1900 Intel Celeron J1900 2.00GHz/ A&V&GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System

GIGABYTE GB-BXBT-1900
Intel Celeron J1900 2.00GHz/ A&V&GbE/ Mini PC Barebone System
Free Shipping
Price:   $8.99 Price:   $388.49 Price:   $203.99 Price:   $359.74 Price:   $208.74 Price:   $135.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300 3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010 1TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Intel Core i5-7400 Kaby Lake Processor 3.0GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Lite-On IHAS124-14 24X SATA Internal DVD+/-RW Drive, Bulk (Black)
VCOM NP511-5-BLUE 5ft Cat5e UTP Molded Patch Cable (Blue)
Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300
3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
$10.99 Shipping
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010
1TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Free Shipping
Intel Core i5-7400 Kaby Lake Processor 3.0GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Lite-On IHAS124-14
24X SATA Internal DVD+/-RW Drive, Bulk (Black)
Free Shipping
VCOM NP511-5-BLUE
5ft Cat5e UTP Molded Patch Cable (Blue)
Free Shipping
Price:   $371.99Price:   $30.49Price:   $55.99Price:   $184.99Price:   $27.99Price:   $3.49