SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Price Alert
Part#: CA-E1GFSR
Package: BULK
Manufacturer: Supermicro
Manufacturer Part#: AOC-E10GSFPSR
Shipping Weight: 1.42 lbs.(0.65 kg)

Price: $145.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
In Stock
 
Quantity:
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: AOC-E10GSFPSR
    • Features:
      • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
      • Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
      • Power dissipation < 1W
      • RoHS 6/6 compliant (lead free)
      • Commercial temperature range 0C to 70C
      • Single 3.3 Vdc power supply
      • Max. link length 300m on 2000MHz-km MMF
      • Ucooled 850nm VCSEL laser
      • Receiver limiting electrical interface
      • Duplex LC connector
      • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Compatibility:
      • Add-on Cards: AOC-STGN-i2S, AOC-STGN-i1S, AOC-STG-i4S, AOC-STG-b4S, AOC-CTG-i1S, AOC-CTG-i2S, AOC-PTG-i1S, AOC-MTGN-i2S, AOC-MTG-i4S
      • Switches: SSE-G24-TG4, SSE-G2252, SSE-G2252P, SSE-X24S, SSE-X24SR, SSE-X3348S, SSE-X3348SR, SSE-X3648S, SSE-X3648SR, SSE-G3648B, SSE-X3648BR, SBM-GEM-X2C+, SBM-XEM-X10SM, SBM-XEM-002M, SBM-GEM-X3S+, SBM-XEM-F8X4SM
      • Motherboards: X8DTU-6TF+
      • Servers: 1026T-6RFT+, 6016T-6RFT+, 2026T-6RFT+, 6026T-6RFT+, 1027R-72RFTP, 6017R-72RFTP, 1027R-72BRFTP, 6027R-72RFTP+, 2027R-72RFTP+
      • Cable: Fiber Optic SR (850nm) cable, LC to LC Multimode (Not Included)
    • Specifications:
      • Network Standards Physical Layer Interface:
        • 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
        • 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
      • SFP+ Module Specifications:
        • Electrical interface - SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1
        • I2C Register interface - SFF-8472 Rev. 1.02
        • Mechanical - SFF-8432 Rev. 5.0
      • Supported Distance at 10G:
        • 300m with 50m Fiber - OM3 2000 MHz-km
        • 82m with 50m Fiber - OM2 500 MHz-km
        • 66m with 50m Fiber - 400 MHz-km
        • 33m with 62.5m Fiber - OM1 200 MHz-km
        • 26m with 62.5m Fiber - 160 MHz-km
      • Supported Distance at 1G:
        • >550m with 50m Fiber - OM3 2000 MHz-km
        • 550m with 50m Fiber - OM2 500 MHz-km
        • 500m with 50m Fiber - 400 MHz-km
        • 275m with 62.5m Fiber - OM1 200 MHz-km
        • 220m with 62.5m Fiber - 160 MHz-km
      • Environment Specifications: Operating temperature - 0C to 70C case temperature
    ** This item is eligible for replacement only and is NON REFUNDABLE!! **
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Intel Core i5-7400 Kaby Lake Processor 3.0GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail

Intel Core i5-7400 Kaby Lake Processor 3.0GHz 8.0GT/s 6MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Samsung 970 EVO Plus NVMe Series 1TB M.2 PCI-Express 3.0 x4 Solid State Drive (V-NAND)

Samsung 970 EVO Plus NVMe Series 1TB M.2 PCI-Express
3.0 x4 Solid State Drive (V-NAND)
Free Shipping
Samsung 970 EVO Plus NVMe Series 250GB M.2 PCI-Express 3.0 x4 Solid State Drive (V-NAND)

Samsung 970 EVO Plus NVMe Series 250GB M.2 PCI-Express
3.0 x4 Solid State Drive (V-NAND)
EVGA NU 712-P1-AN01-KR PCI-Express Audio Card

EVGA NU 712-P1-AN01-KR
PCI-Express
Audio Card
Free Shipping
Samsung Chromebook Plus XE513C24-K01US 12.3 inch Touchscreen Hexa-core 2.0GHz/ 4GB LPDDR3/ 32GB eMMC/ Chrome Notebook (Platinum Silver)

Samsung Chromebook
Plus XE513C24-K01US
12.3 inch Touchscreen
Hexa-core 2.0GHz/ 4GB LPDDR3/ 32GB eMMC/ Chrome Notebook (Platinum Silver)
$5.99 Shipping
Supermicro CBL-0207L SATA Round Straight-Straight w/ Latch Connections 59cm Cable

Supermicro
CBL-0207L SATA Round Straight-Straight
w/ Latch Connections
59cm Cable
Free Shipping
Price:   $189.00 Price:   $251.99 Price:   $94.99 Price:   $199.99 Price:   $493.99 Price:   $14.89

Weekly Best Sellers
Synology RackStation RS217 2-Bay Rackmount NAS for SMB
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Western Digital Black WD10JPLX 1TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA 6.0 GB/s 32MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
Seagate Barracuda ST2000DM006 2TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Seagate Barracuda ST500DM009 500GB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 32MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
Synology RackStation
RS217 2-Bay Rackmount NAS for SMB
Free Shipping
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Western Digital Black WD10JPLX 1TB 7200RPM SATA3/SATA
6.0 GB/s 32MB Notebook Hard Drive (2.5 inch)
$9.99 Shipping
Seagate Barracuda ST2000DM006
2TB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 64MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$9.99 Shipping
Seagate Barracuda ST500DM009
500GB 7200RPM SATA 6.0 GB/s 32MB Hard Drive (3.5 inch)
$7.99 Shipping
Price:   $466.99Price:   $79.99Price:   $323.99Price:   $66.99Price:   $61.99Price:   $44.99

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
Fast and Friendly Service
I jused SuperBiiz for the first time recently and I must say that it was a plesant experience. The items shipped very quickly and arrived just as I expected. Thank you SuperBiiz and I will remain a cu...
(more)
-rhansme
See more testimonials