SHOW ALL


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver

*Image may not reflect most recent product revision
Price Alert
Part#: CA-E1GFSR
Package: BULK
Manufacturer: Supermicro
Manufacturer Part#: AOC-E10GSFPSR
Shipping Weight: 1.42 lbs.(0.65 kg)

Price: $145.99

Free Shipping (Restrictions Apply)
requesr a quote      (Wait, what?)
Share: Email a Friend Facebook Twitter Reddit Favorites Stumbleupon Print this page
Product Info Reviews Warranty

Product Info:

    Specifications

    • Mfr Part Number: AOC-E10GSFPSR
    • Features:
      • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
      • Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
      • Power dissipation < 1W
      • RoHS 6/6 compliant (lead free)
      • Commercial temperature range 0C to 70C
      • Single 3.3 Vdc power supply
      • Max. link length 300m on 2000MHz-km MMF
      • Ucooled 850nm VCSEL laser
      • Receiver limiting electrical interface
      • Duplex LC connector
      • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Compatibility:
      • Add-on Cards: AOC-STGN-i2S, AOC-STGN-i1S, AOC-STG-i4S, AOC-STG-b4S, AOC-CTG-i1S, AOC-CTG-i2S, AOC-PTG-i1S, AOC-MTGN-i2S, AOC-MTG-i4S
      • Switches: SSE-G24-TG4, SSE-G2252, SSE-G2252P, SSE-X24S, SSE-X24SR, SSE-X3348S, SSE-X3348SR, SSE-X3648S, SSE-X3648SR, SSE-G3648B, SSE-X3648BR, SBM-GEM-X2C+, SBM-XEM-X10SM, SBM-XEM-002M, SBM-GEM-X3S+, SBM-XEM-F8X4SM
      • Motherboards: X8DTU-6TF+
      • Servers: 1026T-6RFT+, 6016T-6RFT+, 2026T-6RFT+, 6026T-6RFT+, 1027R-72RFTP, 6017R-72RFTP, 1027R-72BRFTP, 6027R-72RFTP+, 2027R-72RFTP+
      • Cable: Fiber Optic SR (850nm) cable, LC to LC Multimode (Not Included)
    • Specifications:
      • Network Standards Physical Layer Interface:
        • 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
        • 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
      • SFP+ Module Specifications:
        • Electrical interface - SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1
        • I2C Register interface - SFF-8472 Rev. 1.02
        • Mechanical - SFF-8432 Rev. 5.0
      • Supported Distance at 10G:
        • 300m with 50m Fiber - OM3 2000 MHz-km
        • 82m with 50m Fiber - OM2 500 MHz-km
        • 66m with 50m Fiber - 400 MHz-km
        • 33m with 62.5m Fiber - OM1 200 MHz-km
        • 26m with 62.5m Fiber - 160 MHz-km
      • Supported Distance at 1G:
        • >550m with 50m Fiber - OM3 2000 MHz-km
        • 550m with 50m Fiber - OM2 500 MHz-km
        • 500m with 50m Fiber - 400 MHz-km
        • 275m with 62.5m Fiber - OM1 200 MHz-km
        • 220m with 62.5m Fiber - 160 MHz-km
      • Environment Specifications: Operating temperature - 0C to 70C case temperature
    ** This item is eligible for replacement only and is NON REFUNDABLE!! **
* Product descriptions and part numbers are subject to change, and may not reflect manufacturer product changes. Please check the manufacturer's website and use the item's manufacturer part number to find the most up to date product description.

Customer Reviews (Write a review.  Read all 0 reviews.)

There are no reviews for this product yet.

(Write a review. Read all 0 reviews.)


Keywords & Related Buys Of "Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver"
Note: Suggested item list is based on past customer purchase patterns and does not guarantee compatibility.
Asus XONAR SE 5.1 Channel 192kHz/24-bit Hi-Res 116dB SNR PCIe Gaming Sound Card with Windows 10 compatibility

Asus XONAR SE 5.1 Channel 192kHz/24-bit
Hi-Res 116dB SNR PCIe Gaming Sound Card with Windows 10 compatibility
$7.99 Shipping
Samsung DDR4-2666 32GB/2Gx8 CL19 Desktop Memory

Samsung DDR4-2666 32GB/2Gx8 CL19 Desktop Memory
Free Shipping
Cougar QBX No Power Supply Mini-ITX Case

Cougar QBX No Power Supply Mini-ITX Case
$10.99 Shipping
Asus PRIME X399-A Socket TR4/ AMD X399/ DDR4/ Quad CrossFireX & Quad SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/ M.2&U.2/ A&GbE/ EATX Motherboard

Asus PRIME X399-A Socket TR4/ AMD X399/ DDR4/ Quad CrossFireX
& Quad SLI/ SATA3&USB3.1/
M.2&U.2/ A&GbE/ EATX Motherboard
Free Shipping
be quiet! Pure Wings 2 PWM 140mm Case Fan

be quiet! Pure Wings 2 PWM 140mm Case Fan
Free Shipping
Cooler Master MASTERBOX Q300L No Power Supply MicroATX Mini Tower Case w/ Window

Cooler Master MASTERBOX Q300L No Power Supply MicroATX Mini Tower Case w/ Window
$19.99 Shipping
Price:   $38.99 Price:   $165.99 Price:   $52.99 Price:   $295.99 Price:   $12.49 Price:   $44.99

Weekly Best Sellers
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Celeron G3900 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 2.8GHz 8.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Seasonic M12II Bronze 520W 80Plus Power Supply
ASRock B250M-HDV LGA1151/ Intel B250/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.0/ M.2/ A&GbE/ MicroATX Motherboard
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300 3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
Intel Pentium G4560 Dual-Core Kaby Lake Processor 3.5GHz 8.0GT/s 3MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Celeron G3900 Dual-Core Skylake Processor 2.8GHz 8.0GT/s 2MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake Processor 3.6GHz 8.0GT/s 8MB LGA 1151 CPU, Retail
Free Shipping
Seasonic M12II Bronze 520W 80Plus Power Supply
$3.99 Shipping
ASRock B250M-HDV LGA1151/ Intel B250/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.0/
M.2/ A&GbE/ MicroATX Motherboard
Free Shipping
Asus RT-N12/D1 Wireless-N300
3-in-1 Router/ AP/ Range Extender
$10.99 Shipping
Price:   $76.99Price:   $48.99Price:   $320.99
Mail-in Rebate:$15.00
List Price: $74.99
Price: $62.99
You Save: $12.00
(16%)
Price:   $61.49Price:   $30.00

 

Receive exclusive email offers, coupons, and more!

Write one!
I needed it soon, I got it sooner yet
I needed a CPU on Friday, and I ordered it on Tuesday afternoon. I got it on Thursday. Sure, I paid extra for shipping, but not every retailer processes orders that fast. Thank you!
-Pavel Roskin
See more testimonials